PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), ProAtec e-Skill  (“ProAtec”) is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.

Collection of Personal Information

In order for us to provide you with our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal  information  from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.

Purposes of Processing

ProAtec processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes.

You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by ProAtec may include but not be limited to the following purposes:

  1. To communicate with you;
  2. To inform you of our products and services;
  3. To respond to your queries;
  4. To send you promotional material;
  5. To process applications for and the provision of ProAtec’s Products and/or Services;
  6. For marketing purposes and research purposes;
  7. For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Disclosure to Third Parties

ProAtec may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on ProAtec’s behalf and in doing so we will comply with all  applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.

Acceptance of The Policy

You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this  Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent  portion of the registration forms or such other documents as my be furnished to you, as the case may be.

By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data  by ProAtec or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined.

You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by ProAtec for the purposes of ProAtec providing the Products  and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to ProAtec processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.

Withdrawal of Consent

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to ProAtec processing any personal data of yours or to any part or  portion of the same by sending to ProAtec at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA.  ProAtec shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of  ProAtec’s other legal obligations.

If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by ProAtec or  any other parties including third parties, kindly inform us in writing at the communication information as given below.

You shall, upon written request, be granted access to all personal data held or stored or processed by ProAtec. To avoid confusion, “access” for the purposes of this provision shall mean notification of such personal data of yours that is processed by or on behalf of ProAtec and to have a copy of such  personal data communicated or conveyed to you in an intelligible form of ProAtec’s choosing.

Correction of Personal Data

You may at any time make a written request to ProAtec to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and  ProAtec shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).

Please direct any requests to withdraw consent or to request access and/or correction to any Personal Data as follows:

                  Customer Service  :   ProAtec Communications
                                  
Address  :    Lot 4773, Jalan Perusahaan Tupai, Kawasan Perindustrian Ringan Tupai,
                                                       34000 Taiping, Perak.

                               
Telephone  :    605-8056235
                                          
Fax  :    605-8056234
                                       
Email  :    proateceskill@gmail.com

 
By publishing this policy in this website, we shall deem our customers and/or clients have already been notified.